Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

We, Sdiptech AB (publ), use cookies on our website and thereby collect certain personal data about persons who use our website. In this information policy, we explain, inter alia, what cookies we use, what they are used for and what choices you can exercise regarding our cookies. The privacy policy also describes your rights in relation to us and how you can exercise your rights regarding the processing of your personal data.

2. Who is the controller?

Sdiptech is the controller for the processing of the personal data collected from users of Sdiptech’s website.

You can find Sdiptech’s contact details below.

Sdiptech AB (publ)
Corporate identity number 556672–4893
Stureplan 13
111 45 Stockholm
Sweden

In connection with questions about Sdiptech’s processing of your personal data, please contact us at info@sdiptech.com

3. What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text-based file that is placed on your computer, mobile phone or similar device, with information about your navigation on the website. There are temporary and permanent cookies. Temporary cookies, also known as session cookies, are saved in your device until you close the browser. Permanent cookies have an expiration date and when this date has passed, the cookie is deleted when you return to the website that created it.

Cookies can be “first-party cookies” or “third-party cookies”. First-party cookies are cookies that are placed on the website by Sdiptech. Third-party cookies are cookies that are placed on the website by a different party than Sdiptech.

4. What specific cookies are used on this website and for what purpose??

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies (text files which are placed on your computer) in order to help the website administrator analyse how visitors are using the website. The information which is generated by such a cookie through your use of the website (including your IP address) will be forwarded to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, to compile reports of activities on the website and to provide other services in connection with activities on the website and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law, or where a third party processes the information on behalf of Google. Google will not link your IP address with other data that Google possesses. By using this website, you consent to processing of data about you by Google in the way and for the purposes described above.

5. What legal ground has Sdiptech for processing of your personal data?

Sdiptech processes your personal data as above if you choose to allow cookies from this website. If consent is not given, then no data about you is stored.

6. Can I say no to cookies?

If you do not want to allow cookies to be stored on your device, you can usually completely or partially turn it off in your browser settings. For example, in some browsers you can choose to block all cookies, only accept first-party cookies, or delete cookies when you close your browser. You can also delete cookies stored from earlier in your browser settings. If no choice is made when the website asks about storage of cookies, then no cookies will be stored.

7. Your rights

You have certain statutory rights that you can exercise in relation to Sdiptech. A summary of these rights is provided below. For complete information about your rights, please see the General Data Protection Regulation, Sections 3–5.

  • Right of access/extract from register. You have the right to get answers about whether Sdiptech processes personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to information about, inter alia, what personal data is being processed, the purpose of the processing, which external recipients receive your personal data and how long we save your personal data for.
  • Right to data portability. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data, which you have provided to Sdiptech, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to request that Sdiptech transfer these personal data to another controller.  The right to data portability applies to personal data, which are processed in an automated matter, and which are based on your consent or on an agreement you are party to.
  • Rectification of inaccurate data. You have the right to request that Sdiptech rectify inaccurate or incomplete information about you.
  • Erasure of certain data. You have the right to request that Sdiptech erase your personal data under certain circumstances, e.g. if the personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose that we collected the personal data for.
  • Right to object to Sdiptech’s processing of personal data. You have the right to object to Sdiptech’s processing of your personal data. The right to object, applies, inter alia, if the processing is based on a balancing of interests, unless Sdiptech can demonstrate (i) compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or (ii) if the processing occurs for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • Right to restriction of processing your personal data. You have the right to request a restriction of Sdiptech’s processing of your personal data in certain cases. For example, if you have contested the accuracy of your personal data, you can request a restriction of the processing during a period of time to enable Sdiptech to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
  • Complaints. If you have any complaints about Sdiptech’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge such a complaint with the Swedish Data Protection Authority.

If you want to make a request for an extract from the register, data portability, rectification, erasure, objection or restriction, please contact Sdiptech at info@sdiptech.com

8. Changes to the privacy policy

Sdiptech reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy. The changes will be announced on this website.

Integritetspolicy

1. Inledning

Vi, Sdiptech AB (publ), använder cookies på vår webbsida och samlar därigenom in vissa personuppgifter om personer som använder vår webbsida. I denna informationspolicy förklarar vi bl.a. vilka cookies vi använder, vad de används för och vilka val du kan göra gällande våra cookies. Integritetspolicyn beskriver också dina rättigheter gentemot oss och hur du kan göra dina rättigheter gällande avseende behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

2. Vem är personuppgiftsansvarig?

Sdiptech är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av de personuppgifter som samlas in från användare av Sdiptechs webbsida.

Nedan finner du Sdiptechs kontaktuppgifter.

Sdiptech AB (publ)
Org.nr 556672–4893
Stureplan 13
111 45 Stockholm
Sverige

Vid frågor om Sdiptechs behandling av dina personuppgifter, vänligen kontakta oss på info@sdiptech.com

3. Vad är en cookie?

En cookie är en liten textbaserad fil som placeras på din dator, mobiltelefon eller liknande enhet, med information om din navigering på webbplatsen. Det finns temporära cookies och varaktiga cookies. Temporära cookies, även kallade sessionscookies, sparas i din enhet till dess du stänger webbläsaren. Varaktiga cookies har ett utgångsdatum och när detta datum har passerats raderas cookien när du återkommer till den webbplats som skapade den.

Cookies kan vara ”förstapartscookies eller ”tredjepartscookies”. Förstapartscookies är cookies som är satta på webbsidan av Sdiptech. Tredjepartscookies är cookies som är satta på webbplatsen av någon annan än Sdiptech.

4. Vilka specifika cookies används på denna webbsida och i vilket syfte?

Denna webbplats använder Google Analytics, en webbanalystjänst som tillhandahålls av Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics använder cookies (textfiler som placeras på din dator) för att hjälpa administratören av webbplatsen att analysera hur besökare använder webbplatsen. Informationen som genereras av en sådan cookie genom din användning av webbplatsen (inklusive din IP-adress) kommer att vidarebefordras till och lagras av Google på servrar i USA. Google kommer att använda denna information i syfte att utvärdera er användning av webbsidan, sammanställa rapporter av aktiviteter på webbplatsen och tillhandahålla andra tjänster i samband med aktiviteter på webbplatsen och användning av Internet. Google kan också överföra denna information till tredje parter om det krävs för att göra det enligt lag, eller där en tredje part behandlar informationen för Googles räkning. Google kommer inte att koppla samman din IP-adress med annan data som Google innehar. Genom att använda denna webbplats, samtycker du till behandling av uppgifter om dig av Google på det sätt och för de syften som beskrivs ovan

5. Vilken laglig grund har Sdiptech för behandling av dina personuppgifter?

Sdiptech behandlar dina personuppgifter enligt ovan om du väljer att tillåta cookies från denna webbsida. Om samtycke ej ges, så lagras inga uppgifter om dig.

6. Kan jag säga nej till cookies?

Om du inte vill tillåta lagring av cookies på din enhet kan du vanligtvis helt eller delvis stänga av det i din webbläsares inställningar. I vissa webbläsare kan du till exempel välja att blockera alla cookies, endast acceptera förstapartscookies, eller radera cookies när du stänger ner din webbläsare. Du kan även i webbläsarens inställningar radera cookies som lagrats sedan tidigare. Om inget val görs då webbsidan frågar om lagring av cookies, så kommer inga cookies att lagras.

7. Dina rättigheter

Du har vissa lagstadgade rättigheter som du kan göra gällande mot Sdiptech. Nedan följer en sammanfattning av dessa rättigheter. För fullständig information om dina rättigheter, vänligen se Dataskyddsförordningen, Avsnitt 3–5.

  • Rätt till tillgång/registerutdrag. Du har rätt att få svar på huruvida Sdiptech behandlar personuppgifter om dig. Om så är fallet har du rätt till information om bl.a. vilka personuppgifter som behandlas, ändamålen med behandlingen, vilka externa mottagare som tar del av dina personuppgifter och hur länge vi sparar dina personuppgifter.
  • Rätt till dataportabilitet. Du har rätt att begära en kopia av de personuppgifter som du har tillhandahållit Sdiptech i ett strukturerat, allmänt använt och maskinläsbart format. Du har även rätt att begära att Sdiptech överför dessa personuppgifter till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig. Rätten till dataportabilitet gäller för personuppgifter som behandlas på automatiserad väg, och som grundas på ditt samtycke eller på ett avtal där du är part.
  • Rättelse av felaktiga uppgifter. Du har rätt att begära att Sdiptech korrigerar felaktig eller icke komplett information om dig själv.
  • Radering av vissa uppgifter. Du har rätt att begära att Sdiptech raderar dina personuppgifter under vissa förutsättningar, t.ex. om personuppgifterna inte längre är nödvändiga för det ändamål som vi samlade in personuppgifterna för.
  • Rätt att göra invändningar mot Sdiptechs behandling av personuppgifter. Du har rätt att invända mot Sdiptechs behandling av dina personuppgifter. Rätten att göra invändningar gäller bl.a. om behandlingen grundar sig på en intresseavvägning, såvida inte Sdiptech kan påvisa (i) tvingande berättigade skäl för behandlingen som väger tyngre än dina intressen, rättigheter och friheter, eller (ii) om behandlingen sker för fastställande, utövande eller försvar av rättsliga anspråk.
  • Rätt till begränsning av behandling dina personuppgifter. Du har rätt att begära en begränsning av Sdiptechs behandling av dina personuppgifter i vissa fall. Om du exempelvis har bestridit att dina personuppgifter är korrekta, kan du begära begränsning av behandlingen under en tid som ger Sdiptech möjlighet att kontrollera om personuppgifterna är korrekta.
  • Klagomål. Om du har klagomål avseende Sdiptechs behandling av dina personuppgifter, har du rätt att inge sådant klagomål till Datainspektionen.

Om du vill framställa begäran om registerutdrag, dataportabilitet, rättelse, radering, invändning eller begränsning, vänligen kontakta Sdiptech på info@sdiptech.com

8. Ändringar i integritetspolicyn

Sdiptech förbehåller sig rätten att göra ändringar i denna integritetspolicy. Ändringarna kommer att aviseras på denna webbsida.